Order your ARC 2014-2015 Salon Catalogue

Click here to become a sponsor

   
Nymphs and Satyr, by William Bouguereau (Detail)
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to see upcoming exhibition information Click to visit the Living Masters Gallery Click to see the winners of the 2016 ARC Salon click to see the winners of the 2016 ARC Scholarship
Andre Charles
Voillemot
French painter
born 1833- died 1893

Also known as:
Andre Charles Voillemot

Nationality:
French

   Artist Portraits

   Artist Letters

Allegory Of Spring

Oil on canvas
209.6 x 144.1 cm
(82.52" x 56.73")
Public collection

Added: 2005-11-20
Allegory Of Spring
Allegory Of Autumn

Oil on canvas
209.6 x 144.1 cm
(82.52" x 56.73")
Public collection

Added: 2005-11-20